GREEN PARROT LEISURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

GREEN PARROT LEISURE LIMITED
37 NORTH PARK DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
UNITED KINGDOM
FY3 8NJ
Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06719116
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Nov 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2009
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Armstrong
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Green
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

GREEN PARROT LESUIRE LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

22-28 CLIFTON ST
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY1 1JP
Changed 18 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years