GREEN ROOM FILMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
32 Maritime Street Leith Edinburgh EH6 6SE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£119.16k
Current assets
£217.90k
Current creditors
£101.01k
Shareholders funds
£222.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC208732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59112 - Video production activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAZENAME LIMITED10 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS LUCY FRANCES BALL / 04/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREEN ROOM FILMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company