GREEN SPAS (SERVICE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30/34 NORTH STREET HAILSHAM EAST SUSSEX BN27 1DW

Company number
03160959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2021

Next statement due by 5 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDROPOOL SPAS (UK) LIMITED8 July 2002
HYDROPOOL SPAS (SERVICE) LIMITED27 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2114 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JONATHAN BUNN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREEN SPAS (SERVICE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company