GREEN TREE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2013

Address

GREEN TREE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
C/O CLARK BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED
26 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EY
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844750
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clyde Wijnhard
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEDNEDUK LTD
Changed 20 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

APARTMENT 4 SENSO COURT
STOKE LANE GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2011

9 KINGSLEIGH CROFT
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5TL
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years