GREENBANK HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Address

GREENBANK HOLIDAYS LIMITED
HARTFORD MANOR
GREENBANK LANE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW8 1HW
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01160442
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£109,281,563.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 252 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alain Calme
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Collier
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stijn Depraetere
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew King
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Marsh
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Whitfield
16 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alexandra Williamson
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EUROCAMP TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

EDMUNDSON HOUSE
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6BG
Changed 3 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £504,519.87

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenbankholidays.co.uk
www.greenbankholidays.com
www.greenbankholidays.org.uk
www.greenbankholidays.active
www.greenbankholidays.services
www.greenbankholidays.net
www.greenbankholidays.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 10 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 23 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
252 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years