GREENBANK TEROTECH LIMITED

Address

GREENBANK TEROTECH LIMITED
GREENBANK HOUSE, HARTSHORNE ROAD
WOODVILLE
SWADLINCOTE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 7GT
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03509216
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£650,001.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Conroy
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Wood
28 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEED OF LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2012
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1023 LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

HARTSTHORNE ROAD
WOODVILLE
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 7GT
Changed 14 Feb 2006

STORES ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4GW
Changed 25 Apr 2001

41 PARK SQUARE NORTH
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2NS
Changed 20 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years