GREENBELT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mccafferty House 99 Firhill Road Glasgow G20 7BE
Company received £148,080 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC192378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMLAW NO. 495 LIMITED10 May 1999
THE GREENBELT GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED8 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLEN MURRAY

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MARR DUTHIE

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS JANET MCQUILLAN / 01/04/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company