GREENBERG GROUP LIMITED

Address

GREENBERG GROUP LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
(538 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2018)
Company Registration No.:
00322187
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1936 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
25 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
28 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Grant
28 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Victor Greenberg
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Beryl Greenberg
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Nicholas Owen
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicholas Roberts
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2006
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED.
PROMPT CREDIT APPLICATION. - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1993
THE PARKSIDE GROUP LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1992
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1992
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
A CREDIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1991
NAPHHALI GREENBERG
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 1984

Previous Company Names

GREENBERG GLASS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

11 ST JAMES SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6DN
Changed 28 Jun 2010

20/22 WILLIAM MOULT ST
LIVERPOOL
L5 5AT
Changed 31 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 25 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 15 Sep 2004 6
31 Mar 2003 23 Oct 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years