GREENBRIDGE MOT CENTRE SWINDON LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

GREENBRIDGE MOT CENTRE SWINDON LIMITED
1A OPPENHEIMER CENTRE GREENBRIDGE ROAD
GREENBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SN3 3LH
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06532611
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2008
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Mayo
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SWINDON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

23 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERMEAD DRIVE
SWINDON
WILTS
SN5 7EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2011

37 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE RIVERMEAD DRIVE
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
Changed 25 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2009 FROM
37 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE RIVERMEAD DRIVE
WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
SN5 7EX
Changed 23 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
36 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERMEAD DRIVE WESTLEA
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7EX
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.co.uk
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.com
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.and
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.repair
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.trade
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.org
www.greenbridgemotcentreswindon.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years