GREENBROOK INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
62 West Road Harlow Essex CM20 2BG

Company number
02210812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27330 - Manufacture of wiring devices

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENBROOK REORGANISATION LIMITED6 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022108120010

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL AUCHTERLOUNIE

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID GREEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company