GREENBROOK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

GREENBROOK PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
CANADA HOUSE
272 FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Business & employers organisations

Professional organisations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02590310
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1991
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
6 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Mahoney
11 Mar 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

P M PROPERTY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

8 BURY AVENUE,
RUISLIP,
MIDDLESEX.
HA4 7RT.
Changed 8 Mar 1999

SUITE ONE
2ND FLOOR
1/4 CHRISTINA STREET
LONDON EC2A 4PA
Changed 22 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 6 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 8 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 27 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years