GREENCLOSE HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pennington House Lymington Hampshire SO41 8AA

Company number
00623417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENCLOSE LIMITED1 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS PATRICIA ANN LEACH / 27/10/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS PATRICIA ANN LEACH / 27/10/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company