GREENCOAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wonastow Road Industrial Estate Monmouth NP25 5JA

Company number
01560108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATURAL ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED23 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Registration of charge 015601080003, created on 2022-04-20

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company