GREENCOAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Mar 2016

Address

GREENCOAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE 11-15
WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,418 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7828 0009
Phone: 020 7963 1900
Web:
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02749362
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
15 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
18 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

6 Oct 2015

GREENCOAT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company Number 02749362) Registered office: Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER Principal trading address: Greencoat House, Francis Street, London, SW1P 1DH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the Company will be held at Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER on 27 November 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Joint Liquidators should be granted their release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER by no later than 12:00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 08 May 2013 Office Holder details: Brian Johnson,(IP No. 9288) and David Birne,(IP No. 9034) both of Fisher Partners, Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London NW1 3ER. For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, email: fisherp@hwfisher.co.uk Tel: 020 7874 7971Alternative contact: Harry Hawkins, Tel: 020 7874 7828 Brian Johnson, Joint Liquidator 28 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Benzecry
22 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Gray
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Osborne
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Short
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MODUS LTD
Changed 31 May 2011
MODUS INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

MODUS INTERIORS LTD
GREENCOAT HOUSE, FRANCIS STREET
LONDON
SW1P 1DH
Changed 30 Apr 2012

MANOR HOUSE
1 THE CRESCENT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DY
Changed 10 Nov 1999

CLATTERN HOUSE
8/10 HIGH STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT1 1EY
Changed 4 Mar 1993

MANOR HOUSE
19 CHURCH STREET
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 8DN
Changed 7 Dec 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
15 £2,087,582.82

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greencoatconstruction.co.uk
www.greencoatconstruction.com
www.greencoat.active
www.greencoatconstruction.net
www.greencoatconstruction.org
www.greenco.at
www.greencoatconstruction.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 11 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 16 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 4 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years