GREENCORE GROCERY LIMITED

Address

GREENCORE GROCERY LIMITED
GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY
BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4XA
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01754279
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£950,002.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Blakey
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Evans
2 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jolene Gacquin
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Conor O'leary
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Eoin Tonge
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Diane Walker
3 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Williams
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAZLEWOOD GROCERY LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

GREENCORE GRP UK CEN, MIDLAND
WAY, BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUS PARK
BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD
S43 4XA
Changed 14 Jul 2008

GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE
MIDLANDS WAY BARLBOROUGH
LINKS BUSINESS PARK BARLBOROUGH
CHESTERFIELD S43 4XA
Changed 1 Aug 2007

GREENCORE SANDWICHES
MANTON WOOD ENTERPRISE PARK
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 2RS
Changed 14 May 2007

C/O HAZLEWOOD FOODS LIMITED
MANTON ENTERPRISE ZONE
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 2RS
Changed 6 Apr 2005

C/O HAZLEWOOD FOODS LIMITED
HAMPTON COURT
MANOR PARK
RUNCORN WA7 1TT
Changed 7 Feb 2003

ROWDITCH
DERBY
DE1 1NB
Changed 5 Jun 2001

EMPIRE WORKS
ROWDITCH
DERBY
DE1 1NB
Changed 4 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £59,150.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
26 Sep 2014 26 May 2015 8
27 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
28 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 4 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years