GREENCORE PREPARED MEALS LIMITED



Last updated 15 January 2021
Legal registered address
GREENCORE MANTON WOOD RETFORD ROAD MANTON WOOD ENTERPRISE PARK WORKSOP ENGLAND S80 2RS

Company number
00298325
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2020

Next statement due by 24 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAZLEWOOD CONVENIENCE GROUP I LIMITED23 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2012 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 228-DIR SERV CONT 237-DIR INDEM 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 743-REG DEB 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2020 FROM GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PK BARLBOROUGH CHESTERFIELD S43 4XA

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN RAYMOND GEORGE MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company