GREENCORE SUGARS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD

Company number
03087756
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2014

Next statement due by 1 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENCORE NEWCO LIMITED5 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/146 August 2014Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/06/14

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 02/06/2014

View Document

05/06/145 June 201405/06/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 416.68

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company