GREENE CONSTRUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane London N12 8LY

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Current assets
£406.55k
Fixed assets
£8.79k
Current creditors
£381.06k
Shareholders funds
£1.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11733405
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 December 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2022

Next statement due by 29 December 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILJO LIMITED8 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/232 May 2023 Statement of affairs

View Document

19/04/2319 April 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

19/04/2319 April 2023 Registered office address changed from Diamond House 179 Lower Richmond Road Richmond TW9 4LN United Kingdom to Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane London N12 8LY on 2023-04-19

View Document

19/04/2319 April 2023 Resolutions

View Document

19/04/2319 April 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company