GREENFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.

Address

GREENFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.
1 COMMERCIAL ROAD
KEYWORTH
NOTTINGHAM
NG12 5JS
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04120443
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £75,969 £27,283 £37,297
Debtors: £142,212 £100,399 £80,983
Creditors due within one year: £165,910 £73,076 £76,773
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,271 £54,606 £41,507
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,114 £16,763
Total Assets less Liabilities: £62,939 £59,867 £58,081
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,939 £59,867 £58,081
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Rees
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Rees
8 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Skailes
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2005

Previous Company Names

GREENFIELD GEOTECHNICAL LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2002

Previous Addresses

9 THE SQUARE
KEYWORTH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG12 5JT
Changed 6 Oct 2005

THE COTTAGE
DONKEY LANE, BRADMORE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG11 6PG
Changed 15 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years