GREENGATE ELECTRICAL LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

GREENGATE ELECTRICAL LTD.
7 HAIG ROAD WEST
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 9LJ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721567
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1,806
Debtors: £10,179 £8,590
Creditors due within one year: £10,309 £10,727
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,676 -£2,137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,676 -£2,137
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evaldas Sarusevas
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

SARUSEVAS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 17 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 2 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 7 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 30 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 29 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years