GREENLEGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

GREENLEGS LIMITED
UNIT 3 THE GLENMORE CENTRE
CASTLE ROAD EUROLINK
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3GL
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01169050
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1974
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 36 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2000

Previous Company Names

BESCO INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2010
BESCO ABRASIVES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 59
JOHN WILSON BUSINESS PARK
THANET WAY WHITSTABLE
KENT CT5 3QT
Changed 26 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenlegs.co.uk
www.greenle.gs
www.greenlegs.motorcycles
www.greenlegs.org.uk
www.greenlegs.trading
www.greenlegs.and
www.greenlegs.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 2 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 26 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 24 Jun 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years