GREENLIGHT SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

GREENLIGHT SOLUTIONS UK LTD
THE OLD STATION HOUSE
COTSWOLD ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 5HD
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04948346
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £84
Creditors due within one year: £44,860 £44,760 £44,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,856 -£44,756 -£44,656
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,856 £44,756 £44,656
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Bartle
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Brazier
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Horton
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Natalie Howard
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Murphy
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexander Robinson
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mitchell Wensley
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glen Williams
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Wood
30 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN LIGHT SOLUTIONS UK LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2008
EMPLOYEE ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008
EMPLOYMENT ADVICE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

THE OLD STATION HOUSE COTSWOLD ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 5HD
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2013

SEASONS BUSINESS COMPLEX
QUAT GOOSE LANE SWINDON VILLAGE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL519RX
Changed 18 Nov 2013

SEASONS BUSINESS COMPLEX
QUAT GOOSE LANE, SWINDON VILLAGE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 9RX
Changed 26 Nov 2003

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISION HOUSE
WILBURY WAY HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 0XE
Changed 24 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenlightsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.com
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.management
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.net
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.org
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.and
www.greenlightsolutionsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 12 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years