GREENPOINT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GREENPOINT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
109 COVE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HANTS
GU14 0HF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715646
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £442,225 £369,193 £398,226
Debtors: £148,341 £271,322 £193,777
Creditors due within one year: £91,495 £130,549 £94,191
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £513,071 £523,966 £511,812
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £557,301 £553,679 £556,643
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Green
23 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Green
23 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOWERPLACE LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

8 LANGDALE CLOSE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0LQ
Changed 25 Sep 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 6 Apr 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £7,412.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 2 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 24 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 22 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years