GREEN'S FARM SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 25 December 2019
Legal registered address
THIRSK RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE BLAKEY LANE THIRSK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO7 3AB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£17.84k
Current assets
£483.69k
Fixed assets
£123.78k
Current creditors
£506.15k
Shareholders funds
£50.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06258464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN FARM HEALTH LIMITED13 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 062584640003

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company