GREENS FARMING LIMITED

Address

GREENS FARMING LIMITED
LORDS GROUND FARM SWAFFHAM PRIOR FEN
SWAFFHAM PRIOR
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB25 0LQ
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02026430
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1986 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900,000.00 on 6 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greg Colebrook
1 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rachel Fletcher
25 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jane Perkins
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Planton
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Shakeshaft
1 Apr 2019 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V ACTING THROUGH ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH
- Outstanding on 23 Mar 2017
ING BANK N.V., LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT
- Outstanding on 22 Mar 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Aug 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 21 Aug 2002
EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2001
EUROPEAN BANK FOR RECONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 20 Sep 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1986
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 1986

Previous Company Names

ENGINE FARM LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

BEAUFORT HOUSE 136 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8JP
Changed 1 Apr 2019

BEAUFORT HOUSE
136 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8NN
Changed 16 Sep 2011

50 HIGH STREET
SOHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5HF
Changed 18 Jun 2003

50 HIGH STREET
SOHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5HF
Changed 18 Jun 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 10 Jul 1986

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 10 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years