GREENSEED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

GREENSEED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BEAUFORT HOUSE
136 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8JP
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Plant propagation

Support activities for crop production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01440797
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1979 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Addams Williams
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Almond
before 19 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Thomas Green
22 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Julius Joel
18 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Philip Kingsmill
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Brenda May
30 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Wilson
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

GREENSEED LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

BEAUFORT HOUSE
136 HIGH STREET
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8NN
Changed 16 Sep 2011

50 HIGH ST
SOHAM
ELY
CAMBS CB7 5HE
Changed 18 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years