GREENSHOOTS PRINT & DIRECT MAIL LTD

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

GREENSHOOTS PRINT & DIRECT MAIL LTD
APPLETREE FARM FOLLY LANE
COPDOCK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
IP8 3JQ
Classification: Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06700165
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Sep 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £87,386
Debtors: £1,402 £95,222
Creditors due within one year: £1,400 £133,241
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £49,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £49,367
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona-jane Baron
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Brown
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TTG BARON PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gpndm.co.uk
www.greenshootsprintanddirectmail.co.uk
www.greenshootsprintndirectmail.co.uk
www.greenshootsprintdirectmail.co.uk
www.greenshootsprintndirectmail.com
www.greenshootsprintanddirectmail.com
www.gpndm.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 4 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 2 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code