GREENSTONE+ LIMITED



Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR CROWN HOUSE 143-147 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 4NR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£541.28k
Current assets
£1.21m
Fixed assets
£472.91k
Current creditors
£787.42k
Shareholders funds
£5.83m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05757600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENSTONE CARBON MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Richard Last as a director on 2021-09-16

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Marcus John Gregson as a director on 2021-09-16

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 20/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 658956.28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREENSTONE+ LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company