GREENSTONE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

GREENSTONE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1 3XX
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03513324
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1998
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£7,520.00 on 15 Sep 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2010
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Jordan
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Toni Timmins
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRIAM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2008
PINESBLADE LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

8 ANGEL COURT
LONDON
EC2R 7HP
Changed 20 Feb 2009

HEADWAY HOUSE
15-17 CHESSINGTON ROAD
EWELL
SURREY KT17 1TS
Changed 28 Jun 2007

MATRIX HOUSE
NORTH 4TH STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1NJ
Changed 8 Sep 2006

UNIT 1 HERTFORDSHIRE BUSINES CEN
ALEXANDER ROAD LONDON COLNEY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1JG
Changed 20 Aug 2004

THE OLD CHURCH
48 VERULAM ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4DH
Changed 23 Sep 1998

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 6 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenstonerecruitment.support
www.greenstonerecruitment.agency
www.greenstonerecruitment.org
www.greenstonerecruitment.active
www.greenstonerecruitment.org.uk
www.greenstonerecruitment.services
www.greenstonerecruitment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 1 Jul 2010 17
29 Feb 2008 19 Feb 2009 12
28 Feb 2007 24 Nov 2008 21
28 Feb 2006 5 Dec 2006 10
28 Feb 2005 25 Oct 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years