GREENTHUMB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Integra St Asaph Business Park St Asaph Denbighshire LL17 0JD

Company number
03304341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENTHUMB (UK) LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Katherine Pritchard as a secretary on 2021-09-21

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Lesley Ridyard as a secretary on 2021-09-21

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company