GREENVALE AP LIMITED

Address

GREENVALE AP LIMITED
GREENVALE AP FLOODS FERRY ROAD
DODDINGTON
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE15 0UW
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Post-harvest crop activities

Processing and preserving of potatoes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03163230
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£3,040,722.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Armstrong
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Clarkson
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Coleman
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Trevor Dear
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Ferguson
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lamont
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Leon Mundey
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
David Rankin
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2014
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
SHARE PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2012
SIR TIMOTHY JAMES ALAN COLMAN KG, REVEREND JONATHAN SIDNEY PEEL, MR HENRY GREVILLE CATOR AND MR JAMES RUSSELL COLMAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

GREENVALE PRODUCE P.L.C.
Changed 26 May 1999

Previous Addresses

252 UPPER THIRD STREET
GRAFTON GATE EAST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DZ
Changed 18 Feb 2009

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5PN
Changed 21 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenvaleap.active
www.greenvaleap.and
www.greenvale.food
www.greenvale.and
www.greenvaleap.org
www.greenvale.productions
www.greenvaleap.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
29 Jun 2013 9 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
25 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
26 Jun 2010 22 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years