GREENWICH SQUARE LIMITED

Address

GREENWICH SQUARE LIMITED
155 MOORGATE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2M 6XB
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08220809
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary-anne Bowring
18 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Grover
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Grover
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dennis Hone
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Network Secretarial Services Limited
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Harry Panton
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Portlock
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ringley Limited
18 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Vaughan
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENWICH SQUARE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

RINGLEY HOUSE
349 ROYAL COLLEGE STREET
CAMDEN
LONDON
NW1 9QS
Changed 21 Feb 2017

843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Jan 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years