GREENWITCH LIMITED



Last updated 13 November 2018
Legal registered address
7A HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1DZ

Company number
00291392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMYLUM UK LIMITED23 November 2004
TATE & LYLE UK LIMITED31 December 2007
SYRAL UK LIMITED13 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1729 September 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CATHEDRAL (GREENWICH BEACH) LIMITED

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN O'REILLY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company