GREENWOOD ACADEMIES TRUST

Address

GREENWOOD ACADEMIES TRUST
GREENWOOD HOUSE COLWICK QUAYS BUSINESS PARK, PRIVATE ROAD NO 2
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2JY
Phone: 0115 748 3310
Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06864339
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Day
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Dunstan
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Feek
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Trevor Frost
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Edwina Grant
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Hastings
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Render
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Scullion
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Shelton
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ENGLISH SPORTS COUNCIL (SPORT ENGLAND)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

NOTTINGHAM ACADEMY TRUST
Changed 21 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

SNEINTON BOULEVARD SNEINTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 4GL
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £285,250.00
Department for Education
484 £20,765,532.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenwoodacademiestrust.net
www.greenwoodacademiestrust.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 22 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 20 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 23 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 14 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 25 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years