GREENWOOD UTILITIES LIMITED

Address

GREENWOOD UTILITIES LIMITED
PORTLAND ESTATE OFFICE CAVENDISH HOUSE
WELBECK
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 3LL
Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797206
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Feb 2013
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2013
Filed on:
26 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Brown
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
William Parente
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WELBECK UTILITIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

PORTLAND ESTATE OFFICE WELBECK
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 3LT
UK
Changed 3 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 21 Nov 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 24 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 17 Jan 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years