VARFELL FARMS LTD



Legal registered address
Varfell Farm Varfell Lane Longrock Penzance Cornwall United Kingdom TR20 8AQ

Company number
03007729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1190 - Growing of other non-perennial crops

1290 - Growing of other perennial crops

1630 - Post-harvest crop activities

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOLSINGWOOD LIMITED13 April 1995
WINCHESTER GROWERS LIMITED30 December 2016
GREENYARD FLOWERS UK LTD4 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Registration of charge 030077290020, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-17 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 PREVSHO FROM 29/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WERNER PYCKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company