GREENYARD FRESH UK LTD

Company number 02411719



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O DUNCAN & TOPLIS LIMITED ENTERPRISE WAY PINCHBECK SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND PE11 3YR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALET AZOULAY (UK) LIMITED9 October 2008
UNIVEG KATOPE UK LTD30 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KARL PEETERSView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS STELLA WILLCOX / 27/11/2018View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company