GREGG LITTLE TESTING CENTRE LIMITED

Address

GREGG LITTLE TESTING CENTRE LIMITED
6 LEASIDE
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
CO DURHAM
DL5 6HX
Phone: 01325 321 621
Fax: 01325 321 311
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05698407
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£90.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £64,989 £52,937
Debtors: £20,952 £29,881
Creditors due within one year: £111,032 £84,018
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,441 £1,250
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,409 £22,783
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 Oct 2018

GREGG LITTLE TESTING CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 05698407) Registered office: 6 Leaside, Aycliffe Industrial Park, Newton Aycliffe, Co Durham, DL5 6HX Principal trading address: 6 Leaside, Aycliffe Industrial Park, Newton Aycliffe, Co Durham, DL5 6HX At a General Meeting of the above named Company, duly convened, and held at Dakota House, 25 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Business Park, Stockton on Tees, TS18 3TX on 15 October 2018 at 4.00 pm the following resolutions were duly passed: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Martyn James Pullin (IP No. 15530) and David Antony Willis (IP No. 9180) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Dakota House, 25 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Business Park, Stockton on Tees, TS18 3TX be and are hereby appointed Liquidators for the purposes of such winding up." Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Tel: Martyn.pullin@frpadvisory.com or David.Willis@frpadvisory.com Eric Gregg Little, Chair 15 October 2018 Ag ZF71419

22 Oct 2018

Name of Company: GREGG LITTLE TESTING CENTRE LIMITED Company Number: 05698407 Nature of Business: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles Registered office: 6 Leaside, Aycliffe Industrial Park, Newton Aycliffe, Co Durham, DL5 6HX Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 15 October 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Martyn James Pullin (IP No. 15530) and David Antony Willis (IP No. 9180) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Dakota House, 25 Falcon Court, Preston Farm Business Park, Stockton on Tees, TS18 3TX By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag ZF71419

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Little
6 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Little
9 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREG LITTLE TESTING CENTRE LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

43 CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7EH
Changed 2 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 26 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 25 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years