GREGGS PLC



Legal registered address
Greggs House Quorum Business Park Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE12 8BU

Company number
00502851
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 December 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREGGS BAKERIES LIMITED30 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-30

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Peter Laurence Mcphillips as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREGGS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company