GREGOR SHORE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jan 2015

Address

GREGOR SHORE LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
LOMOND HOUSE 9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC193076
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
9 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
16 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2008
Filed on:
28 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Callow
28 Aug 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Gallacher
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Manus Gregor
1 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHORE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007
FORTH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004
FORTH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2001

Previous Company Names

DUNDASBRAND PLC
Changed 10 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

112 COMMERCIAL STREET
LEITH, EDINBURGH
EH6 6NF
Changed 17 Oct 2008

GREGOR HOUSE 104 COMMERCIAL ST
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH6 6NF
Changed 4 Oct 2001

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gregorshore.co.uk
www.gregorshore.com
www.gregorshore.net
www.gregorshore.build
www.gregorshore.construction
www.gregorshore.org
www.gregorshore.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 16 May 2007 9
31 Aug 2005 2 Feb 2006 6
31 Aug 2004 6 Dec 2004 4
31 Aug 2003 8 Dec 2003 4
31 Aug 2002 3 Dec 2002 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years