GREGORY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senate Court Southernhay Gardens Exeter Devon EX1 1NT

Company number
01329163
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. GREGORY & SON (TRANSPORT) LIMITED15 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-10-03

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 New

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 28/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GREGORY DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company