GREHAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Company number
01041836
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. GREHAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED6 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/1314 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2013 FROM
JUNIPER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
THE DRIVE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3BE

View Document

02/09/132 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2013

View Document

02/09/132 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/08/2013

View Document

29/08/1329 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company