GREIF UK HOLDING LTD

Address

GREIF UK HOLDING LTD
MERSEYSIDE WORKS OIL SITES ROAD
ELLESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL
CHESHIRE
CH65 4EZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738357
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
EUR 24160650 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Duerden
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Hall
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Hall
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONTINENTAL SHELF 456 LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
P O BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 25 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 12 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 16 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 3 Nov 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years