GRENADIER CORPORATE LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
PALLION TRADING ESTATE SUNDERLAND TYNE & WEAR SR4 6ST

Company number
03972575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLRIDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 October 2000
HARDY OF CASTLEFORD LIMITED26 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 10/04/2019

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 26/03/2019

View Document

26/04/1926 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HARDY OF CASTLEFORD LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company