GRESHAM ACCOUNTS LTD



Legal registered address
7 PONY FARM FINDON WORTHING UNITED KINGDOM BN14 0RS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£2.93k
Fixed assets
£1.89k
Current creditors
£-2.88k
Shareholders funds
£7.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04813919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2020

Next statement due by 10 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VBS DEBT RECOVERY LTD7 September 2009
CAPEX RECOVERIES LTD24 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/06/2020 FROM C/O KASHBOX ACCOUNTANTS THE LION BUILDING, 3RD FLOOR CROWHURST ROAD BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 8AF ENGLAND

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEAL CHARLES TANNER / 01/01/2020

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEAL CHARLES TANNER / 01/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company