GRESTY ROAD SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

GRESTY ROAD SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIPART HOUSE
COWLEY
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 2PG
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03204642
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dessain
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Thomas Johnstone
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Mourgue
7 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Michael Rimmer
15 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
BRB (RESIDUARY) LIMITED
DEED OF VARIATION TO AN EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2002
BRITISH RAILWAYS BOARD
EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

NATIONAL RAILWAY SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

N R S SERVICE CENTRE
GRESTY ROAD
CREWE
CW2 6EH
Changed 4 Jun 2001

24 EVERSHOLT STREET
ROOM 721, EUSTON HOUSE
Changed 17 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grestyroadsupplies.co.uk
www.grestyroadsupplies.com
www.grestyroadsupplies.net
www.grestyroadsupplies.org
www.grestyroadsuppli.es
www.grestyroadsupplies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years