GRESWOLDE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greswolde House 197a Station Road Knowle Solihull West Midlands B93 0PU

Company number
01752114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDGREEN LIMITED24 January 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher George Harrison as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/12/1411 December 2014 Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/06/1410 June 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER GEORGE HARRISON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRESWOLDE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company