GRETAGMACBETH LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2011

Address

GRETAGMACBETH LIMITED
C/O LONSDALE & MARSH FIFTH FLOOR ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00885001
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1966
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 45 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
28 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2010
Filed on:
7 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Mckee
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Smyth
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Vacchiano Jr
13 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KOLLMORGEN(U.K.)LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O LONSDALE & MARSH ORLEANS HOUSE
EDMUND STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9NG
Changed 28 Oct 2008

ACUMEN CENTRE, FIRST AVENUE
POYNTON INDUSTRIAL E POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 1FJ
Changed 27 Oct 2008

ACUMEN CENTRE
POYNTON INDUSTRIAL E POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 1FJ
Changed 29 Jan 2008

GREENWAY HOUSE
ABBOTS PARK
PRESTON BROOK
CHESHIRE WA7 3GH
Changed 24 Jul 2007

PACIFIC ROAD
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5BJ
Changed 10 Apr 2003

BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
BRIDGEWATER STREET
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 1EQ
Changed 14 Jul 1989

13 NEWHAM STREET
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gretagmacbeth.co.uk
www.gretagmacbeth.business
www.gretagmacbeth.net
www.gretagmacbeth.support
www.gretagmacbeth.services
www.gretagmacbeth.org.uk
www.gretagmacbeth.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 28 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 8 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 15 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 16 May 2007 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years