GREW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02822637



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
16 DALESIDE GERRARDS CROSS BUCKS SL6 7JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREW MALYON LESTRANGE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED13 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/08/186 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL TONY ALAN GREWView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£160.08k
Current assets
£188.53k
Current creditors
£75.81k
Shareholders funds
£113.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company