GREY LONDON LIMITED

Address

GREY LONDON LIMITED
THE JOHNSON BUILDING
77 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JS
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3037 3000
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02499268
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2014
Filed on:
9 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Adamson
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Wpp Group (Nominees) Limited
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RETAIL AND MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

65-66 FRITH STREET
LONDON
W1D 3JR
Changed 14 Jun 2007

95 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1W 6XG
Changed 18 Sep 2003

215-227 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PN
Changed 1 May 2002

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 21 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 17 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years